[Question #5878] Clarification question 5840 semi erected penis and penis size meaning safe

21 months ago
Hello doctor I had just had one CLARIFICATION which I need to tell you . I think you meant the same  . But I needed clarity 

A week ago I just told you I had hot tub massage and just feared if my penis would have penetrated an escort vagina when she came forward and rubbed her boobs on me . Which you told me not to worry I was happy . Because the penis was non erected 

Clarification 
All I want to clarify is what is non erected penis ?. What I was saying that my penis was not 100 %  non erected or shrinked as you normally have when your sitting at office 
My penis was was partially erected (expanded) or semi erected  but you can easily bend the penis . My penis was just not 100 percent shrinked or non erected . That’s all I wanted to let you know my penis size was just somewhere in the middle (semi erected )  Okay ? 

But At NO POINT WAS MY PENIS FULLY ERECTED Which means your penis is fully enlarged and is like straight and you can’t bend the penis also . My penis was during massage was not like that at all 
1) As long as my penis is not fully erected like straight and is not bendable . Anything below that would be considered a non erected penis as you said . And my penis won’t be able to penetrate escorts vagina hence I am safe . And your answer stands . The same  no need for hiv testing . Correct ? 

2) penis can be semi erected or be “FLACCID”  /loose / soft not rock hard .  That’s all is needed and your penis cannot penetrate vagina so no risk. . so even if my penis was semi erected and my penis was not fully small . It doesn’t matter . The penis won’t be able to penetrate escorts vagina  correct ?

3) in short for 1 and 2 I am saying my penis was not fully small  non erected during the massage but also  not also fully erected . So I’m still safe during the previous discussion we had ? In terms of hiv 

4) worst case scenario which cannot be possible even if my penis was fully erected I could not penetrate escorts vagina because I would have manually use my hand on my penis and push into her vagina. Since we were just massaging our bodies even an erected penis cannot go in  just like that correct ? 

Sorry for my English I just wanted to clarify did you understand me ? How my penis was like ? 

Edward W. Hook M.D.
Edward W. Hook M.D.
21 months ago
I'm sorry you felt the need to return to our site.  I think you may be thinking about this too much.  From your original post, as well as this one, it is clear that your penis did not go into your partner's vaginal within the hot tub.  If it had, you would know it.  You are correct that a flaccid penis cannot penetrate the vagina and that touching the vaginal does not put you at risk 

Please believe that the exposure you described was a no risk event which did not put you at risk for HIV or other STI.  EWH
---
20 months ago
Thank you for kind reply  EXACTLY I WOULD HAVE KNOWN  but to be 100 percent my mind needs to be clear on two points . 

A) when you say “you are correct when my penis was flaccid “  flaccid here   means that my penis could bend and was partially semi erected , HOW ENLARGE/SEMI ERECTED /BIG MY PENIS GOT DOES  NOT MATTER  , SIZE OF MY PENIS DURING THE MASSAGE DOES NOT MATTER . as long it was flaccid  meaning (loose , penis could bend , soft and penis is not  rock hard.   )  it would still be considered a non erected penis   THEREFORE my penis won’t be able to penetrate escorts vagina when she came forward on my chest  therefore I am safe from hiv and the answer that I don’t need  hiv testing stands correct ?  

B) sir were you able to read and understand the message I was conveying  from   YESTERDAYS post from Questions  1. To 4 .  And your reply yesterday was based on that ? If so then I am safe and I can move on from hiv scare 

Just give me green signal on these two points (a &b) sir and I will be on my way packing from this forum thank you 



Edward W. Hook M.D.
Edward W. Hook M.D.
20 months ago
You keep saying the same thing again and again.  Repeating yourself does not change the response and repetitive, anxiety-driven questions are not permitted on the forum.  You will need to stop repeating yourself.  No further questions regarding the no risk events you have already described will be entertained. final responses:
A.  Correct
B.  I did read questions 1-4.  My reply did accurately reflect my assessment after considering them.

Please stop worrying and work to move forward.  EWH
---
20 months ago
Thank you for the reply yes it is time to move on in each reply you have told me not worry and move on . You are one the best stds doctors on the planet so most certainly you have read my questions and I trust you now no risk for HIV 


1) just one think I want to add will be the final nail in Coffin . I had zero symptoms for hiv when I over tested  5 years ago and my test came negative 

This time also sir at 12 days post my no risk exposure for hiv I have zero symptoms and body is in great shape . So if I have no ARS symptoms for hiv at 21 days I can further be more confident that look I don’t have hiv . The body is totally fine . 

And I believe Ars don’t come after 21 days correct ? .. so after 21 days if I have no symptoms I can be even more confident that I don’t have hiv and also the consultation I had with you further proves I have no hiv 


Because I read dr Hunter says if a person has no ars at 21 days you can also take confidence that you have no std . 

What is the last date for ars to apppear ? ..

I will not go out and look for symptoms I am fully aware what ars looks like and you cannot miss them but I assure you I have zero symptoms and thank god I feel fantastic because of the consultation I had with you 

Thank you and I move on no need for hiv test goodbye . 

Thank you for listening to repeated questions and giving me clarity . Good health to you 



Edward W. Hook M.D.
Edward W. Hook M.D.
20 months ago
This is your final answer.  Our Forum prohibits repetitive, anxiety-driven questions which your questions are.  Similar questions about a no risk event or further questions on this encounter may be deleted without a response and without return of your posting fee.

Typically the ARS occurs within 10-21 days after an exposure although in some persons it can occur up to a month later.  No everyone who acquires HIV will experience the ARS.  The best way to determine if you have HIV is to test (this is a general response, once again, your exposure was a no risk event - no testing was needed.

This thread is now over.  I sincerely hope you will stop worrying and move forward.  EWH
---